phpSysInfo 3.0.7

Discuss Applications

phpSysInfo 3.0.7

Postby Basher52 » Tue Nov 23, 2010 12:38 pm

I found this very informative and I got a fast question.

Your page just show the link xx/sysinfo but when I try this I get this
xxx/sysinfo/index.php?disp=dynamic and I get this:
Image

Question:
If I don't edit the config file at all for this program, it WILL display some data, right? but it's more like I can add or remove to display data in it(?)
Just to let me know that it's something else then the config file.
User avatar
Basher52
guru
guru
 
Posts: 907
Joined: Wed Oct 22, 2003 5:57 am
Location: .SE

Postby Void Main » Tue Nov 23, 2010 1:04 pm

I'm running a much older version of phpsysinfo. The new version appears to do just what you are seeing. It does it on their demo page:

http://phpsysinfo.sourceforge.net/phpsysinfo/index.php
User avatar
Void Main
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 5705
Joined: Wed Jan 08, 2003 5:24 am
Location: Tuxville, USA

Postby Basher52 » Tue Nov 23, 2010 1:58 pm

hehe didn't even check that
ah well

UPDATE: Found the 2.3 version and that worked right away :)
User avatar
Basher52
guru
guru
 
Posts: 907
Joined: Wed Oct 22, 2003 5:57 am
Location: .SE


Return to Applications

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron