phpSysInfo 3.0.7

Discuss Applications
Post Reply
User avatar
Basher52
guru
guru
Posts: 918
Joined: Wed Oct 22, 2003 5:57 am
Location: .SE

phpSysInfo 3.0.7

Post by Basher52 » Tue Nov 23, 2010 12:38 pm

I found this very informative and I got a fast question.

Your page just show the link xx/sysinfo but when I try this I get this
xxx/sysinfo/index.php?disp=dynamic and I get this:
Image

Question:
If I don't edit the config file at all for this program, it WILL display some data, right? but it's more like I can add or remove to display data in it(?)
Just to let me know that it's something else then the config file.

User avatar
Void Main
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 5716
Joined: Wed Jan 08, 2003 5:24 am
Location: Tuxville, USA
Contact:

Post by Void Main » Tue Nov 23, 2010 1:04 pm

I'm running a much older version of phpsysinfo. The new version appears to do just what you are seeing. It does it on their demo page:

http://phpsysinfo.sourceforge.net/phpsysinfo/index.php

User avatar
Basher52
guru
guru
Posts: 918
Joined: Wed Oct 22, 2003 5:57 am
Location: .SE

Post by Basher52 » Tue Nov 23, 2010 1:58 pm

hehe didn't even check that
ah well

UPDATE: Found the 2.3 version and that worked right away :)

Post Reply